|

Current local time in Ampang, Malaysia

6:43 :25 PM

18:43 :25

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Ampang Time

Want to convert Ampang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ampang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Ampang, Ampang Jaya
Population
126,285
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60