|

Current local time in Singkawang, Indonesia

4:07 :30 AM

04:07 :30

Friday, 07 May 2021 (WIB)

Convert Singkawang Time

Want to convert Singkawang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Singkawang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Singkawang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Singkawang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkawang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sekawang, Singkawang
Population
101,838
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 54' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62