Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Kapit, Malaysia is 2:30 am02:30 in Koppal, India

Kapit to Koppal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Koppal

5:00 am05:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Koppal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Kapit, Malaysia / 2:30 am02:30 Koppal, India

Kapit, Malaysia Koppal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Koppal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Koppal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kappal, Kopbal, Koppal, ke pu pa er, koppal, koppala, Коппал, कोप्पल, कोप्पळ, কোপ্পাল, કોપ્પલ, கொப்பள், 科普帕尔
Population
60,868
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 76° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91