Malaysia
+08
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kudat, Malaysia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Kudat to Gainsborough call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kudat which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gainsborough

10:30 pm22:30 (Kudat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Gainsborough, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Kudat, Malaysia / 3:30 pm15:30 Gainsborough, United Kingdom

Kudat, Malaysia Gainsborough, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Gainsborough Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Gainsborough Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Gainesborough, Gainsborough, Gainsborough i Lincolnshire, gen si bao, گینزبورو، لینکلن‌شر, 根斯堡
Population
20,842
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 0° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44