Malaysia
+08
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Pantai Remis, Malaysia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Raciborz, Poland

Pantai Remis to Raciborz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pantai Remis which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Raciborz

8:00 pm20:00 (Pantai Remis, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Raciborz, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Pantai Remis, Malaysia / 2:00 pm14:00 Raciborz, Poland

Pantai Remis, Malaysia Raciborz, Poland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pantai Remis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantai Remis Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Pantai Remis, Pantai Remis, Pantei Remis
Population
16,317
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 27' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Raciborz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raciborz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Racebuzos, Rachibozh, Raciborz, Raciboza, Racibozh, Raciboža, Raciburz, Racibuzas, Racibuzh, Racibužas, Racibórz, Racėbužos, Rakibozh, Rasibuj, Ratibor, Ratiboria, Ratiboř, Ratihor, Ratsibuj, Ratsimporz, Raćibůrz, la qi bu ri, lachibusi, ra chi burch, rachibushu, rasiborj, rasybwrz, rtybwr, Ρατσίμπορζ, Ратибор, Рацибуж, Рацібуж, Рачибож, Раћибож, Раќибож, ראטיבאר, רטיבור, راسيبورز, راسیبورز, रसिबोर्ज्, ราชีบุร์ช, ラチブシュ, 拉齐布日, 라치부시
Population
58,464
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48