Malaysia
+08
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 5:30 am05:30 in Chicago Heights, IL, USA

Petaling Jaya to Chicago Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Chicago Heights

6:30 pm18:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chicago Heights, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 5:30 am05:30 Chicago Heights, IL, USA

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Chicago Heights, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Chicago Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Chicago Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bloom, Chicago Heights, Chikago Khajts, Chikago-Gajts, Thorn Grove, shykaghw hayts, shykagw hayts aylynwy, Чикаго Хајтс, Чикаго-Гайтс, شيكاغو هايتس, شکاگو ہائٹس، الینوائے, شیکاگو هایتس، ایلینوی
Population
30,284
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 87° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1