Malaysia
+08
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Putatan, Malaysia is 2:00 am02:00 in Homewood, IL, USA

Putatan to Homewood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Putatan which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Homewood

3:00 pm15:00 (Putatan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Homewood, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Putatan, Malaysia / 2:00 am02:00 Homewood, IL, USA

Putatan, Malaysia Homewood, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Homewood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Homewood Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Khomvud, hwmwwd, Хомвуд, هوموود
Population
19,373
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 33' N Latitude / 87° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1