Malaysia
+08
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Putatan, Malaysia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Samut Prakan, Thailand

Putatan to Samut Prakan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Putatan which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Samut Prakan

12:30 am00:30 (Putatan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Samut Prakan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Putatan, Malaysia / 11:30 pm23:30 Samut Prakan, Thailand

Putatan, Malaysia Samut Prakan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Samut Prakan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samut Prakan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Pak Nam, Paakunamu, Pakham, Paknam, Samudh Prakarn, Samut, Samut Prakan, Samutprakan, Samutpraken, Smutprakan, samuttopurakan, smuthrprakar, Самутпракан, สมุทรปราการ, サムットプラーカーン
Population
388,920
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 100° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66