Malaysia
+08
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Semporna, Malaysia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Friedberg, Germany

Semporna to Friedberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Semporna which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Friedberg

1:30 am01:30 (Semporna, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Semporna, Malaysia / 7:30 pm19:30 Friedberg, Germany

Semporna, Malaysia Friedberg, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Semporna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Semporna Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
SMM, Semporna, Semporna Settlement, Sempurna, Simporan, Simporna, Семпорна
Population
62,641
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49