GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sikasso, Mali is 12:30 am00:30 in Uggdal, Norway

Sikasso to Uggdal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sikasso which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Uggdal

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Sikasso, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uggdal, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sikasso, Mali / 12:30 am00:30 Uggdal, Norway

Sikasso, Mali Uggdal, Norway
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sikasso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sikasso Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KSS, Sikasas, Sikaso, Sikasso, shikaso, sikaso, sykasw, xi ka suo, Σικασσό, Сикасо, Сікасо, سيكاسو, سیکاسو, シカソ, 錫卡索, 시카소
Population
144,786
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 19' N Latitude / 5° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Uggdal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uggdal Facts

Country
Norway
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 00' N Latitude / 5° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47