|

Current local time in Sikasso, Mali

1:00 :51 PM

13:00 :51

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Sikasso Time

Want to convert Sikasso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sikasso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sikasso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sikasso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sikasso Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Sikasas, Sikaso, Sikasso, shikaso, sikaso, sykasw, xi ka suo, Σικασσό, Сикасо, سیکاسو, シカソ, 錫卡索, 시카소
Population
144786
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 19' N Latitude / 5° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns