|

Current local time in Ferkessedougou, Ivory Coast

8:50 :54 PM

20:50 :54

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Ferkessedougou Time

Want to convert Ferkessedougou time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ferkessedougou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ferkessedougou GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ferkessedougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Ferkessedougou Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Ferkesedugu, Ferkessedougou, Ferkessédougou, Firkessedougou, Firkessedugu, Firkessédougou, Firkessédugu, Pofire, Serkessedougou, Феркеседугу
Population
62008
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 5° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Nearby Cities and Towns