|

Current local time in Banfora, Burkina Faso

9:13 :32 PM

21:13 :32

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Banfora Time

Want to convert Banfora time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banfora time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banfora GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banfora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Banfora Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
BNR, Banfora, Banforu, Банфору
Population
60288
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 37' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns