|

Current local time in Bobo Dioulasso, Burkina Faso

11:06 :22 PM

23:06 :22

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Bobo Dioulasso Time

Want to convert Bobo Dioulasso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bobo Dioulasso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bobo Dioulasso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bobo Dioulasso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bobo Dioulasso Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Bobo Dioulasso, Bobo Diulasas, Bobo-Dioulasso, Bobo-Diulaso, Bobo-Diulasso, Bobodjulaso, bo bo di wu la suo, bobodiullaso, bwbwdywlasw, Бобо-Диуласо, Бобо-Діуласо, بوبوديولاسو, ボボ・ディウラッソ, 博博迪乌拉索, 보보디울라소
Population
360106
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 4° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns