|

Current local time in Hounde, Burkina Faso

11:35 :59 AM

11:35 :59

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Hounde Time

Want to convert Hounde time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hounde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hounde GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hounde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Hounde Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Hounde, Houndé, Hunde
Population
36593
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 30' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226

Nearby Cities and Towns