Mali
GMT
MAWT
Mawson Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind Mawson Time
7:30 am07:30 in Yorosso, Mali is 12:30 pm12:30 in MAWT

Yorosso to MAWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Yorosso which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in MAWT

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yorosso, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Mawson Time (MAWT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Yorosso, Mali / 12:30 pm12:30 MAWT

Yorosso, Mali MAWT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Yorosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yorosso Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Joroso, Yorosso, Йоросо
Population
17,447
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 4° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Mawson Time

Offset: MAWT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Antarctica

MAWT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for MAWT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time