Marshall Islands
+12
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Arno, Marshall Islands is 4:00 am04:00 in Dishna, Egypt

Arno to Dishna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Arno which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dishna

1:00 pm13:00 (Arno, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dishna, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Arno, Marshall Islands / 4:00 am04:00 Dishna, Egypt

Arno, Marshall Islands Dishna, Egypt
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Arno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arno Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
2,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 171° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Dishna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dishna Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dashna, Dashnā, Dechna, Deshna, Dishna, Dishnā
Population
54,197
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20