Marshall Islands
+12
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Arno, Marshall Islands is 8:30 am08:30 in Daru, Papua New Guinea

Arno to Daru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Arno which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Daru

10:30 am10:30 (Arno, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Daru, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Arno, Marshall Islands / 8:30 am08:30 Daru, Papua New Guinea

Arno, Marshall Islands Daru, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Arno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arno Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
2,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 171° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Daru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daru Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
DAU, Dagwa, Daru, Daru Government Station, da lu, dalu, daru, darw, Дару, دارو, ダル, 達魯, 다루
Population
15,214
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 04' S Latitude / 143° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675