Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 5:00 pm17:00 in Farah, Afghanistan

Aur to Farah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Aur which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Farah

12:30 am00:30 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Farah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Aur, Marshall Islands / 5:00 pm17:00 Farah, Afghanistan

Aur, Marshall Islands Farah, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Farah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FAH, Farah, Farahas, Farakh, Farâh, Farāh, Ferah, fa la, faraha, frah, pala, para, Фарах, فراه, فراہ, फ़राह, பாரா, 法拉, 파라
Population
43,561
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 62° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93