Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 1:00 pm13:00 in Selb, Germany

Aur to Selb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Aur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Selb

11:00 pm23:00 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Selb, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Aur, Marshall Islands / 1:00 pm13:00 Selb, Germany

Aur, Marshall Islands Selb, Germany
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Selb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Selb Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zel'b, Zelb, sai er bu, zerupu, zlb, zylb, Зелб, Зельб, Զելբ, זלב, زلب, زيلب, ゼルプ, 塞尔布
Population
17,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 12° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49