Marshall Islands
+12
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 19 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 1:30 am01:30 in Riverside, CA, USA

Jabat to Riverside call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Jabat which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Riverside

8:30 pm20:30 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Riverside, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 1:30 am01:30 Riverside, CA, USA

Jabat, Marshall Islands Riverside, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Riverside Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riverside Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Jurupa, RAL, Riversaida, Riversaint, Riversajd, Riversayd, Riverside, Rivursajd, li fu sai de, libeosaideu, ribasaido, ribharasa'ida, riversaidi, rybrsyyd, ryfrsayd, rywrsayd kalyfrnya, Ριβερσάιντ, Риверсайд, Риверсајд, Ривърсайд, Ріверсайд, ריברסייד, رور سائڈ, ريفرسايد, ریورساید، کالیفرنیا, रिभरसाइड, რივერსაიდი, リバーサイド, 里弗赛德, 리버사이드
Population
322,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' N Latitude / 117° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1