Marshall Islands
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kili, Marshall Islands is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mandsaur, India

Kili to Mandsaur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Kili which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Mandsaur

8:30 pm20:30 (Kili, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandsaur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kili, Marshall Islands / 2:00 pm14:00 Mandsaur, India

Kili, Marshall Islands Mandsaur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Kili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kili Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
602
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 38' N Latitude / 169° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Mandsaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandsaur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mandasor, Mandsaur, man de shao er, mandasaura, mandosauru, mandsa'ur, mndswr, مندسور, मंदसौर, मन्दसौर, মান্দসৌর, મંદસૌર, ମାନ୍ଦ୍ସାଉର୍, マンドサウル, 曼德绍尔
Population
124,988
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 75° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91