Marshall Islands
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Loen, Marshall Islands is 10:30 am10:30 in Gopalganj, India

Loen to Gopalganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Loen which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Gopalganj

5:00 pm17:00 (Loen, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gopalganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Loen, Marshall Islands / 10:30 am10:30 Gopalganj, India

Loen, Marshall Islands Gopalganj, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Loen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loen Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Gopalganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gopalganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gopalganj, Gopālganj
Population
63,725
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 28' N Latitude / 84° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91