Marshall Islands
+12
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Majuro, Marshall Islands is 5:30 am05:30 in Tuquerres, Colombia

Majuro to Tuquerres call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Majuro which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Tuquerres

10:30 pm22:30 (Majuro, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Tuquerres, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Majuro, Marshall Islands / 5:30 am05:30 Tuquerres, Colombia

Majuro, Marshall Islands Tuquerres, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Majuro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Majuro Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
MAJ, Madzhuro, Majur, Majuro, Mazouro, majulo, Μαζούρο, Маджуро, 마주로
Population
25,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 171° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Tuquerres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuquerres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Tuquerres, Túquerres
Population
20,184
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 05' N Latitude / 77° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57