Marshall Islands
+12
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands is 9:30 am09:30 in Boukadir, Algeria

RMI Capitol to Boukadir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in RMI Capitol which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Boukadir

8:30 pm20:30 (RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Boukadir, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands / 9:30 am09:30 Boukadir, Algeria

RMI Capitol, Marshall Islands Boukadir, Algeria
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

RMI Capitol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

RMI Capitol Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 05' N Latitude / 171° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Boukadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boukadir Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Kadir, Boukadir, Bu-Kadir, Charon, Charron, Oued Ben Kader, ZAB, bwqadyr, Бу-Кадир, بوقادير
Population
26,662
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 03' N Latitude / 1° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213