Marshall Islands
+12
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Utrik to Nam Dinh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Nam Dinh

2:00 am02:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Nam Dinh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 9:00 pm21:00 Nam Dinh, Vietnam

Utrik, Marshall Islands Nam Dinh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Nam Dinh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nam Dinh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Nam Din, Nam Dinh, Nam GJinh, Nam Định, Namdin', Thanh Pho Nam Dinh, Thành Phố Nam Định, Намдинь
Population
193,499
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84