Marshall Islands
+12
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wotho, Marshall Islands is 8:30 am08:30 in Cambuslang, United Kingdom

Wotho to Cambuslang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Wotho which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cambuslang

8:30 pm20:30 (Wotho, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Cambuslang, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Wotho, Marshall Islands / 8:30 am08:30 Cambuslang, United Kingdom

Wotho, Marshall Islands Cambuslang, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wotho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wotho Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Wotto, Wōtto
Population
160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 166° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Cambuslang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cambuslang Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Camas Lang, Camas Long, Kambusleng, kmbslng, Камбусленг, کمبسلنگ
Population
27,610
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 4° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44