Marshall Islands
+12
Romania
EET

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Wotje, Marshall Islands is 5:30 am05:30 in Sacele, Romania

Wotje to Sacele call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Wotje which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sacele

3:30 pm15:30 (Wotje, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sacele, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Wotje, Marshall Islands / 5:30 am05:30 Sacele, Romania

Wotje, Marshall Islands Sacele, Romania
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Wotje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wotje Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
880
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 27' N Latitude / 170° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Sacele Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sacele Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Hetfalu, Negyfalu, Négyfalu, Opstina Sacele, Opština Sãcele, Sechele, Sehchele, Sieben Dorfer, Sieben Dörfer, sachlh, se qie lai, Сечеле, Сэчеле, ساچله, سکیلے, 瑟切萊
Population
29,918
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 37' N Latitude / 25° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40