MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Marquesas Time is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in MART is 10:30 pm22:30 in Heiden, Switzerland

MART to Heiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in MART which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Heiden

11:00 am11:00 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heiden, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 MART / 10:30 pm22:30 Heiden, Switzerland

MART Heiden, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Heiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heiden Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Heiden, Heiden AR
Population
3,999
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 26' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41