Mauritania
GMT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 13 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Atar, Mauritania is 11:15 pm23:15 in CHADT

Atar to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Atar which corresponds to 7:45pm-9:45pm in CHADT

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:15 pm23:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Atar, Mauritania / 11:15 pm23:15 CHADT

Atar, Mauritania CHADT
12am (midnight) 1:45 pm
1am 2:45 pm
2am 3:45 pm
3am 4:45 pm
4am 5:45 pm
5am 6:45 pm
6am 7:45 pm
7am 8:45 pm
8am 9:45 pm
9am 10:45 pm
10am 11:45 pm
11am 12:45 am
12pm (noon) 1:45 am
1pm 2:45 am
2pm 3:45 am
3pm 4:45 am
4pm 5:45 am
5pm 6:45 am
6pm 7:45 am
7pm 8:45 am
8pm 9:45 am
9pm 10:45 am
10pm 11:45 am
11pm 12:45 pm
0:00 13:45
1:00 14:45
2:00 15:45
3:00 16:45
4:00 17:45
5:00 18:45
6:00 19:45
7:00 20:45
8:00 21:45
9:00 22:45
10:00 23:45
11:00 0:45
12:00 1:45
13:00 2:45
14:00 3:45
15:00 4:45
16:00 5:45
17:00 6:45
18:00 7:45
19:00 8:45
20:00 9:45
21:00 10:45
22:00 11:45
23:00 12:45

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.