|

Current local time in Atar, Mauritania

4:52 :51 PM

16:52 :51

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Atar Time

Want to convert Atar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns