|

Current local time in Chinguetti, Mauritania

3:48 :22 PM

15:48 :22

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Chinguetti Time

Want to convert Chinguetti time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinguetti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinguetti GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns