Mauritania
GMT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 8:00 am08:00 in Camarate, Portugal

Atar to Camarate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Atar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Camarate

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 am07:00 Atar, Mauritania / 8:00 am08:00 Camarate, Portugal

Atar, Mauritania Camarate, Portugal
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351