Mauritania
GMT
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 3:00 pm15:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA

Nema to West Melbourne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-1pm in West Melbourne

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Nema, Mauritania / 3:00 pm15:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA

Nema, Mauritania West Melbourne, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1