|

Current local time in Nema, Mauritania

3:28 :36 PM

15:28 :36

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Nema Time

Want to convert Nema time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nema GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns