|

Current local time in Djenne, Mali

4:12 :11 PM

16:12 :11

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Djenne Time

Want to convert Djenne time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Djenne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Djenne GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Djenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Djenne Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Djenne, Djenné, Djénné, dzhene, jnh, Джене, جنه
Population
22382
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 4° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns