|

Current local time in Mopti, Mali

4:08 :08 PM

16:08 :08

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Mopti Time

Want to convert Mopti time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mopti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mopti GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mopti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mopti Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
MZI, Mopti, Moptis, mo pu ti, mobti, moputi, mwpty, Μοπτί, Мопти, موپتی, モプティ, 莫普提, 몹티
Population
108456
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 4° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns