|

Current local time in Kiffa, Mauritania

11:28 :23 PM

23:28 :23

Friday, 26 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kiffa Time

Want to convert Kiffa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiffa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiffa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns