|

Current local time in Tekane, Mauritania

10:27 :29 AM

10:27 :29

Monday, 14 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tekane Time

Want to convert Tekane time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tekane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tekane GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tekane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tekane Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Tekane, Tiekane, Tiékane, Tékane
Population
22,041
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 15° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns