|

Current local time in Rosso, Mauritania

5:42 :19 AM

05:42 :19

Monday, 04 March 2024 (GMT)

Convert Rosso Time

Want to convert Rosso time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosso GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Rosso Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Al-Quwarib, Roco, Rosa, Rosas, Roso, Rosso, loso, luo suo, rosso, rwsw, Роса, Росо, Росо қаласы, روسو, روصو, ロッソ, 羅索, 로소
Population
48,922
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' N Latitude / 15° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns