|

Current local time in Bafoulabe, Mali

2:12 :45 AM

02:12 :45

Friday, April 3, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Bafoulabe Time

Want to convert Bafoulabe time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bafoulabe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bafoulabe GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bafoulabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bafoulabe Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
Bafoulabe, Bafoulabé, Bafulabe
Population
26823
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 10° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns