|

Current local time in Kayes, Mali

1:37 :55 AM

01:37 :55

Friday, April 3, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kayes Time

Want to convert Kayes time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kayes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kayes GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KYS, Kajesas, Kayes
Population
78406
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 26' N Latitude / 11° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Nearby Cities and Towns