|

Current local time in Kaedi, Mauritania

3:33 :36 PM

15:33 :36

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kaedi Time

Want to convert Kaedi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaedi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaedi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaedi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kaedi Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KED, Kaedi, Kaedis, Kaehdi, Kajhajdi, Kayhaydi, Kayhaydī, Kaédi, ka ai di, ka-edi, kaedi, kyhydy, Каэди, Каэди қаласы, קאדי, كيهيدي, کیھیدی, カエディ, 卡埃迪, 카에디
Population
55,374
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 13° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222