|

Current local time in Matam, Senegal

8:38 :02 PM

20:38 :02

Monday, 23 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Matam Time

Want to convert Matam time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matam GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Matam Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
MAX, Matam
Population
15,306
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 13° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221