|

Current local time in Selibaby, Mauritania

3:35 :04 PM

15:35 :04

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Selibaby Time

Want to convert Selibaby time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selibaby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selibaby GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selibaby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Selibaby Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
SEY, Saylibabi, Saylibābī, Selibabi, Selibaby, Sélibabi, Sélibaby, sylbaby, sylybaby, سيلبابي, سيليبابي
Population
18,424
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 12° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nearby Cities and Towns