Maryland, USA
EDT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:00 pm12:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Viransehir, Turkey

Langley Park to Viransehir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Langley Park which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Viransehir

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Viransehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Langley Park, MD, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Viransehir, Turkey

Langley Park, MD, USA Viransehir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Viransehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viransehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Antoninopolis, Veeranshahr, Viransehir, Viranshekhire, Viranşehir, Wiranschehir, Вираншехире
Population
154,163
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90