Maryland, USA
EDT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Lutherville-Timonium, MD, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Vallenar, Chile

Lutherville-Timonium to Vallenar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lutherville-Timonium which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vallenar

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lutherville-Timonium, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Vallenar, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Lutherville-Timonium, MD, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Vallenar, Chile

Lutherville-Timonium, MD, USA Vallenar, Chile
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lutherville-Timonium Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lutherville-Timonium Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Lutherville-Timonium, Lutherville-Timonium CDP
Population
15,814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 76° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vallenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallenar Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
VLR, Vallenar
Population
44,895
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56