|

Current local time in Lutherville-Timonium, MD, USA

11:25 :36 AM

11:25 :36

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (EDT)

Convert Lutherville-Timonium Time

Want to convert Lutherville-Timonium time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lutherville-Timonium time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lutherville-Timonium EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lutherville-Timonium Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lutherville-Timonium Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Lutherville-Timonium, Lutherville-Timonium CDP
Population
15,814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 76° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1