|

Current local time in Carney, MD, USA

8:56 :33 PM

20:56 :33

Monday, 15 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Carney Time

Want to convert Carney time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carney time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carney EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Carney Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Carney, Carny, Karni, Карни
Population
29,941
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 23' N Latitude / 76° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1