Maryland, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Zhengjiatun, China

Rosedale to Zhengjiatun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rosedale which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Zhengjiatun

11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhengjiatun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Zhengjiatun, China

Rosedale, MD, USA Zhengjiatun, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zhengjiatun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengjiatun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-chia-t'un, Cheng-chia-t'un-chen, Cheng-chia-t’un, Cheng-chia-t’un-chen, Chengkiatun, Liao-yuan, Liao-yuan-hsien, Liao-yüan, Liao-yüan-hsien, Shuangliao, Zhengjiatun
Population
93,666
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86